Gagliarchives Radio
>> 2009 Playlists

 January

Program 1090

 >> 

The Gagliarchives Year 2008 In Review

Program 1091

 >> 

Eddie Jobson Interview Highlights, New Nathan Mahl, Yes, David Cross Band

Program 1092

 >> 

New Bill Bruford, New Spaced Out, Tempest, Emerson/Lake/Palmer

Program 1093

 >> 

New Bill Bruford, New Nenad Gajin, Pink Floyd, Grupo Medusa, Tuner

Program 1094

 >> 

Exclusive Interview With Chris Poland, New Don Airey, New Nenad Gajin, Emerson/Lake/Palmer

 February

Program 1095

 >> 

Exclusive Interview With Derek Sherinian, Redemption, Genesis, Ad Astra, Didier Lockwood

Program 1096

 >> 

Exclusive Interview With Ken Field, New Persona Non Grata, Hawkwind

Program 1097

 >> 

Exclusive Interview With Bill Bruford, New Zombi, New Forgas Band Phenomena, Bella Band, 

Program 1098

 >> 

New Umphrey's McGee, Univers Zero, New Forgotten Sons, Transit Express

 March

Program 1099

 >> 

New Umphrey's McGee, New Fast 'N' Bulbous, Transit Express, Fruupp Reissues

Program 1100

 >> 

Exclusive Interview With Richard Laird, Keith Emerson Band With Marc Bonilla, King Crimson, Fruupp Reissues

Program 1100b

 >> 

Exclusive Interview With Richard Laird, Dave Halverson, Trader Horne, SBB, Erik Mongrain

Program 1101

 >> 

11th Annual NEARfest Radio Special 

Program 1102

 >> 

UK, New Circa:, Jeff Beck, Fruupp Reissues, Marillion, Tony Banks 

Program 1102b

 >> 

Dawn, Root, Fun Machine, Michael Moorcock And The Deep Fix, 

 April

Program 1103

 >> 

New Pain Of Salvation, Museo Rosenbach, Pink Floyd, Trank Zappa Grappa In Varese?, 

Program 1104

 >> 

New Aurora Project, Jan Hammer, Pink Floyd, Hawkwind Reissues, TCP 

Program 1105

 >> 

New Kotebel, SimakDialog, Pink Floyd, Steve Hackett, Bruford, Leprous  

Program 1106

 >> 

New Ohmphrey, Frank Zappa, Hawkwind, King Crimson, Echolyn   

Program 1106b

 >> 

New Pendragon, New Manning, Phillipe Thibault, Erik Mongrain 

 May

Program 1107

 >> 

New Ozric Tentacles, New IQ, Yes, Marillion, Grobschnitt, Deluge Grander   

Program 1108

 >> 

New Octafish, Crimson Jazz Trio, Release Music Orchestra, Jeff Beck

Program 1109

 >> 

Morglbl Performs Live In Studio, New Abigail's Ghost, New Karda Estra, 

Program 1110

 >> 

Exclusive Interview With Riza Arshad Of SimakDialog, Rush, Brand X, Mirthrandir

Program 1111

 >> 

Exclusive Interview With Peter Nicholls Of IQ, New Ed Palermo Big Band, New Delain, Peter Gabriel 

 June

Program 1112

 >> 

New RC2, Peter Gabriel, Hawkwind, Positive Catastrophe, Tangerine Dream 

Program 1113

 >> 

Tribute To Hugh Hopper, New Filoritmla, ExCubus, Steve Hackett, John Wetton Birthday Salute

Program 1114

 >> 

11th Annual NEARfest Radio Special (Replay)

Program 1114b

 >> 

The Gagliarchives Live At NEARfest 2009 Friday

Program 1114c

 >> 

The Gagliarchives Live At NEARfest 2009 Saturday

Program 1115

 >> 

Emerson Lake and Palmer, King Crimson, Marillion, Overhead

 July

Program 1116

 >> 

New Fractal, New Mirthkon, National Health, Pink Floyd, Frank Zappa

Program 1117

 >> 

New KTU, Porcupine Tree, Anekdoten, Soft Heap, New Simon Steensland

Program 1118

 >> 

New Slivovitz, Allan Holdsworth, New Contraction Live, Traffic, New Steve Dinsdale

Program 1119

 >> 

New Riverside, New Indukti, Led Bib, Mother Mallard's Portable Masterpiece Company, 

 August

Program 1120

 >> 

New Beardfish, Circus, Echolyn, Spock's Beard, Blind Faith, Sonny Troy Birthday Salute 

Program 1120b

 >> 

New Toxic Smile, New Jolly, New Riverside, Raimundo Rodulfo, Larry Coryell, Fat Mattress 

Program 1121

 >> 

New Eureka, Hatfield And The North Reissue, Aditus, Allan Holdsworth Birthday Salute, New Syzygy 

Program 1122

 >> 

New Orrenmaa Band, UKZ, New Live Moraz/Bruford, Pat Metheny Group, Percy Jones 

Program 1122b

 >> 

New Voivod, Oceansize Reissue, Barclay James Harvest, Spooky Tooth, Adventure

Program 1123

 >> 

New Moraine, White Willow, Anekdoten Live, McGill/Manring/Stevens, Magenta 

Program 1124

 >> 

Progday Radio Tribute, New Sylvan, Steve Hillage Band, Nik Turner, Barry Miles 

 September

Program 1125

 >> 

FMPM Live Highlights, New Porcupine Tree Premiere, A Triggering Myth, New Live Shadowland

Program 1126

 >> 

RIO Festival Spotlight, New Porcupine Tree, New Knight Area, Exmagma

Program 1127

 >> 

New Diablo Swing Orchestra, Exmagma, New Holdsworth/Pasqua/Haslip/Wackerman

Program 1128

 >> 

New Van Der Graaf Generator Live, Alquin, New Steve Vai, Echolyn, Brand X

 October

Program 1129

 >> 

New Kinetic Element, Stomu Yamashta, Return To Forever, New Live Blackfield

Program 1130

 >> 

Exclusive Interview With Andy Goldner Of ExMagma, New Makajodama, Genesis, Pink Floyd

Program 1131

 >> 

New Diablo Swing Orchestra, Yang, Genesis, Henry Cow, Camel, Armageddon

Program 1131b

 >> 

The Liverpool Scene, Michael Moorcock, Profunda Ocean, Jacques Blais

Program 1132

 >> 

Genesis, New Exivious, Pink Floyd, White Willow, A Triggering Myth

Program 1133

 >> 

2009 All Hallow's Eve Special

 

 

 

 November

Program 1134

 >> 

New Makajodama, New Agah Bahari, Yes, Anglagard, Echolyn, Peter Hammill Birthday Salute

Program 1134b

 >> 

New Glass Hammer, New Beat Circus, New Roger Powell, New Supernal Endgame,  New It

Program 1135

 >> 

New Mike Keneally, New Katatonia, Yes, Emerson/Lake/Palmer

Program 1135b

 >> 

New Dead Heroes Club, New Plurima Mundi, New Beyond Infinity, It Bites, New Pravda, New Wadada Leo Smith

Program 1136

 >> 

New Transatlantic, New Magma, Gary Green Birthday Salute, New Izz

Program 1136b

 >> 

New Citadel, New Castle Canyon, New AtmOsfear, Jacques Blais, Eddie Konczal

Program 1137

 >> 

The Top 100 Discs Of 2009 Part I

 

 

 

 December

Program 1138

 >> 

The Top 100 Discs Of 2009 Part II

Program 1139

 >> 

The Top 100 Discs Of 2009 Part III

Program 1140

 >> 

The Gagliarchives Holiday Special 

Program 1141

 >> 

The Reissues/Archives Of 2009